View Screen-Reader Accessible Site
WORSHIP TIMES: September - May
8:30 & 11:00 a.m.
5:30 p.m.
CHILDREN WORSHIP:
3 yrs. - 5 yrs.- September - May during both morning Services
SUNDAY SCHOOL FOR ALL AGES:
9:45 - 10:50 a.m. - September - May 

Sunday, February 1st, Pastor Chad DeGraff will be preaching on Matthew 5:13-16, "You are Salt and Light" at the morning services. (8:30 am, 11:00 am) and Pastor Don will be preaching at the evening service (5:30 pm).
We warmly welcome you to Hudsonville Reformed Church.  Our worship times for September - May are at  8:30 and 11:00 a.m.,  and our evening service is at  5:30 p.m . You will find that we are a church "on the move"  and made up of people just like you.  Some of the people here have grown up in the Christian Faith, while others have recently come to know Christ as their personal Savior.  Still others are seeking to know more about the Christian walk of faith.  Wherever you are in your spiritual journey,  WE WELCOME YOU!

 

Site Meter
January 2015
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 F/C Use - Post
Time: 9:00am -2:00pm

F/C Use - Miedema
Time: 4:00pm -10:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
2 F/C Use - D Tigs
Time: 5:30am -7:30am

(Click day to view main calendar)
3 F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 9:00am -10:30am

(Click day to view main calendar)
4 *Morning Worship (8:30 a.m./11:00 a.m.)
Preaching: Pastor Don

Evening Worship (5:30 p.m.)
Preaching - Pastor Don

F/C Use Veltema (pm)
Time: 6:30pm -10:00pm

High School Youth Group
Time: 6:45pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
5 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 4:30pm -7:00pm
Sports

Al-Anon and Narcotics Anon
Location: Consistory Room
Time: 7:00pm

F/C Grassmid
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Pitching

(Click day to view main calendar)
6 Women's Bible Study
Time: 6:00am -7:30am

Quilting for Missions
Location: Quilting Room
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

F/C Use - Steenwyk
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Paul Steenwyk (616-378-6140)

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm

4H Meeting - Corner Room downstairs
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Lynn Kamps (616-299-6011)

F/C Use Talsma
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
7 Men's Bible Study
Time: 5:30am

Staff Meeting
Time: 9:00am

GEMS Counselor Meeting
Time: 6:00pm -6:30pm

A to J Youth Group (7th/8th Grade)
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

Cadets
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

F/C Use - GEMS
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

GEMS
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
8 Time of Prayer (Room #16)
Time: 9:15am -10:00am

F/C Use - Van Slyke
Time: 5:30pm -7:30pm

Women's Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

F/C Use - Morris
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
9 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

(Click day to view main calendar)
10 F/C Use - Gifford
Time: 8:00am -10:00am

F/C use - Vruggink
Time: 2:00pm -3:30pm
Sports

F/C Use - Gerald Schut
Time: 4:00pm -10:00pm

Sanctuary Use - Ellie Dekkinga
Time: 5:30pm -6:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
11 *Morning Worship (8:30 a.m./11:00 a.m.)
Preaching - Pastor Don

Evening Worship (5:30 p.m.)
Preaching - Pastor Chad

High School Youth Group
Time: 6:45pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
12 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm

Al-Anon and Narcotics Anon
Location: Consistory Room
Time: 7:00pm

F/C Grassmid
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Pitching

Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 8:30pm -9:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
13 Women's Bible Study
Time: 6:00am -7:30am

Quilting for Missions
Location: Quilting Room
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

F/C Use - Steenwyk
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Paul Steenwyk (616-378-6140)

4H Meeting - Corner Room downstairs
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Lynn Kamps (616-299-6011)

Consistory
Time: 6:30pm

F/C Use Talsma
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

Home School Meeting
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
14 Men's Bible Study
Time: 5:30am

Staff Meeting
Time: 9:00am

A to J Youth Group (7th/8th Grade)
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

Cadets
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

GEMS
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
15 Time of Prayer (Room #16)
Time: 9:15am -10:00am

Game Day
Time: 2:00pm -4:00pm

F/C Use: Van Slyke
Time: 5:30pm -7:30pm

Cadet Counselor Meeting - Hanley CRC
Time: 7:00pm -10:30pm

Women's Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

F/C Use - Morris
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

Guatemala Mission Trip Meeting
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
16 A to J Overnighter
Grace  Adventures

Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Eschleman
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
17 A to J Overnighter
Grace  Adventures

Cadet Snow Derby

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
18 A to J Overnighter
Grace  Adventures

*Morning Worship (8:30 a.m./11:00 a.m.)
Preaching -  Pastor Don (Right To Life Sunday ...

Evening Worship (5:30 p.m.)
Preaching Pastor Chad

High School Youth Group
Time: 6:45pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
19 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 4:30pm -7:00pm
Sports

Al-Anon and Narcotics Anon
Location: Consistory Room
Time: 7:00pm

F/C Grassmid
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Pitching

FMSC (Quilting Room)
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 8:30pm -9:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
20 Classis Meeting (Sanctuary and Family Center)

Women's Bible Study
Time: 6:00am -7:30am

Quilting for Missions
Location: Quilting Room
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

4H Meeting - Corner Room downstairs
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Lynn Kamps (616-299-6011)

(Click day to view main calendar)
21 Men's Bible Study
Time: 5:30am

Staff Meeting
Time: 9:00am

A to J Youth Group (7th/8th Grade)
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

Cadets
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

GEMS
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
22 Time of Prayer (Room #16)
Time: 9:15am -10:00am

F/C Use - Morris
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm

F/C Use - Sietsema
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Sports - Sietsema (616-481-8022)

Women's Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
23 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Horjus
Time: 4:00pm -10:00pm

Impact Bowling
Time: 9:00pm -11:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
24 Hunter Safety
Time: 8:00am -1:00pm

F/C Use - Sietsema
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Sports (Ryan Sietsema - 616-481-8022)

F/C Use - Gifford
Time: 11:00am -12:00pm
Sports

F/C use - Vruggink
Time: 2:00pm -3:30pm
Sports

(Click day to view main calendar)
25 *Morning Worship (8:30 a.m./11:00 a.m.)
Preaching Pastor Chad

Evening Worship (5:30 p.m.)
Preaching Pastor Chad

High School Youth Group
Time: 6:45pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
26 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Vruggink
Time: 4:30pm -6:00pm

Al-Anon and Narcotics Anon
Location: Consistory Room
Time: 7:00pm

F/C Grassmid
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Pitching

Ministry Team Meetings
Time: 7:00pm

Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 8:30pm -9:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
27 Women's Bible Study
Time: 6:00am -7:30am

Quilting for Missions
Location: Quilting Room
Time: 9:00am -12:00pm

Room Use - Rosin
Time: 1:15pm -2:45pm

F/C Use - Steenwyk
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Paul Steenwyk (616-378-6140)

F/C Use - Steigenga
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm
Sports

4H Meeting - Corner Room downstairs
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Lynn Kamps (616-299-6011)

F/C Use Talsma
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
28 Men's Bible Study
Time: 5:30am

Staff Meeting
Time: 9:00am

A to J Youth Group (7th/8th Grade)
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

Cadets
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

GEMS
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
29 Time of Prayer (Room #16)
Time: 9:15am -10:00am

F/C Use - Morris
Time: 5:00pm -6:30pm

F/C Use - Sietsema
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Sports - Sietsema (616-481-8022)

Women's Bible Study
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
30 Body and Soul Exercise
Time: 9:15am -10:15am

F/C Use - Gortsema
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm

F/C Use - Eschleman
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
31 F/C Use - Gifford
Time: 11:00am -12:00pm
Sports

F/C use - Vruggink
Time: 2:00pm -3:30pm
Sports

F/C Use - Brouwer
Time: 5:00pm -10:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)